Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Yr 7 Exam Week

Swimming: U.13 – U.10 v Yateley Manor (A)

30

Yr 5 Parents’ Evening

31

Netball: U.11 A v Wellington College Tournament (A)

Netball: U.13 – U.10 Inter-House T’ment

Rugby: U.13 A&B v Brockhurst & Crosfields (A – Br)

1

ALS: Climbing, Cookery, DT & Performing Arts

Yr 5 Parents’ Evening

2

Open Morning

X Country: U.8 – U.13 Mixed v Eagle House (A)

Netball: U.8 B&C v St Neot’s (H)

3
4
5

Yr 7 Parents’ Evening

6

Coffee Concert (Yr 2 – 4 in Music Room)

Yr 7 Parents’ Evening

7

Netball: U.13 A – C v Holme Grange (A)

Netball: U.11 A – C v St Gabriel’s (A)

Netball: U.10 A&B v Holme Grange (H)

8

ALS: Climbing, Cookery, DT & Performing Arts

Yr 6 Evening of Poetry and Song (Drama Studio)

9

Netball: U.11 A v London Live T’ment (Guildford Spectrum)

Netball: U.9 & U.8 Inter-House T’ment

Rugby: U.9 A&B v Bishopsgate (H)

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

EYFS Parents’ Morning (Chinese New Year)

20

Academic Enrichment Evening Yr 6-8

21

Netball: U.13 A – C and U.10 B v Oratory Prep (H)

Netball: U.11 A – C and U.10 A v Oratory Prep (A)

Rugby: U.13 A v Horris Hill & Brockhurst (A – HH)

22

Yr 3 Chembakolli Morning

Yr 1 Trip to The Lookout Discovery Centre

Netball: U.9 A and U.8 A v Eagle House T’ment (A)

23

Swimming: U.11 v English Schools County C’ships (Hart Leisure)

Yr 7 Trip to Roche Court

Netball: U.9 B and U.8 B&C v Reddam House (H)

24
25
26

Rev. Tara Hellings

Rec Trip to Millers Ark Farm

Swimming: U.11 – U.8 v Yateley Manor Gala (A)

27

Student Council Meeting

28

Lacrosse: English Masterclass U.13 B&C and U.11 B&C (H)

Netball: U.13 A & U.11 A Wellington College IAPS Training Session (A)

Netball: U.11 C v Daneshill T’ment (H)

1

World Book Day

Netball: U.11 A v IAPS Qualifying Round (A – QAS)

X Country: U.11 & U.9 Mixed v Thorngrove (A)

2

Netball: U.13 A v IAPS Qualifying Round (A – QAS)

Netball: U.9 A&B v Holme Grange (A)

Netball: U.8 A – C v Holme Grange (H)

3
4