Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

May 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Rev. Tara Hellings Assembly

Heatree Trip Tea Party for Yr 5 Parents (Dining Hall)

Spain Trip Tea Party for Yr 7 Parents (Dining Hall)

1

Author Visit: Alan Durant (Whole School)

Normandy Trip Tea Party for Yr 6 Parents (Dining Hall)

Three Peaks Tea Party for Yr 8 Parents (Dining Hall)

2

Yr 2 – 5 Coffee Concert (Drama Studio)

Cricket: U.13 A and Colts B v Holme Grange (A)

Cricket: U.13 B and Colts A v Holme Grange (H)

3

Yr 2 Florence Nightingale Day

Friends of Daneshill School Coffee Morning

ALS: Yr 8 Bear Grylls Survival Academy

4

Open Morning

Cricket: U.9 A&B v St George’s (H)

Cricket: U.8 A&B v St George’s (A)

5
6
7

May Bank Holiday

8

Compulsory Summer Uniform

9

Salters Chemistry Festival (Selected Yr 7&8)

Cricket: U.13 A and Colts A v Horris Hill (H)

Cricket: U.13 B and Colts B v Horris Hill (A)

10

Pre Prep: Perform Theatre Company – Jungle Drama

Biathlon: U.8 & U.9 Girls’ v The Marist (A)

ALS: Yr 8 Onsite Fitness

11

Cricket: U.9 A&B v Brockhurst (H)

Cricket: U.8 A&B v Brockhurst (A)

Rounders: U.9 A&B v Marlston House (H)

12

Equestrian – Stonar One Day Event

13

Yr 3 – 8 Restless Triathlon (Bradfield)

14

CE Exams: French Oral & Maths Mental Arithmetic

Yr 3 Romans Week

Yr 5 – 8 Music Recital (Dining Room)

15

CE Exams: French Listening

School Council Meeting

Athletics: U.8 – U.13 v Yateley Manor (A)

16

Cricket: Colts B v Papplewick (H)

Cricket: Colts A v Papplewick (A)

Cricket: U.13 A v Papplewick (H)

17

ALS: Yr 8 Onsite Fitness

ALS: Yr 7 Bear Grylls Survival Academy

Golf: U.13 v Eagle House (Wellington)

18

Cricket: U.9 A&B v St Piran’s (A)

Cricket: U.8 A&B v St Piran’s (H)

Rounders: U.9 A&B and U.8 A-C v Reddam House (A)

19
20

Golf: U.13 & U.11 Prep Schools Open (Bradfield)

21

Swimming: Yr 5 – 8 Inter-House Gala (Hart Leisure Centre)

22

Yr 1 Trip to The Living Rainforest

Yr 6 Parents’ Evening

23

Cricket: U.13 A and Colts A&B v St Neot’s (H)

Cricket: U.13 B and Colts C v St Neot’s (A)

Rounders: U.13 A-C and U.10 A&B v Marlston House (H)

24

Yr 4 Performance (Drama Studio)

ALS: Yr 8 Onsite Fitness

ALS: Yr 7 Bear Grylls Survival Academy

25

Reception Parents’ Assembly

Yr 4 Performance (Drama Studio)

Inter-House Cricket & Rounders (Yr 3 & 4)

26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3