Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26
27

Netball U13 A,B&C v St Neots (H)

Netball U11 A&B v St Neots (A)

Netball U10 A&B v St Neots (A)

28

IAPS Netball Queen Anne’s School U11A (A)

Alton Tennis Tournament Yr 7&8 (A)

1

Netball U8 A&B v Eagle House (A)

Netball U9 A,B&C v Eagle House (H)

IAPS Netball U13A King’s Bruton (A)

2
3
4

Music Recital Year 4-8

5

Parents’ Evening Year 3

6

Netball: U10 A&B v Holme Grange & Thorngrove (H)

Rugby U13A v St George’s (H)

Rugby U13B v St George’s (A)

7

World Book Day

Cross Country: Year 3 – 8 mixed v St Neots (A)

Bradfield Golf Year 7-8

8

Netball: U8 A&B v Holme Grange (H)

Netball: U9 A,B&C v Holme Grange & Highfield (A)

Rugby U9 A&B v Horris Hill (A)

9
10

National Schools Cross Cross Country at Malvern College

11

Year 8 Mock Exam Week

National science week

Rev. Tara Hellings – Assemby

12

Coffee Concert Yr2-4

Parents’ Evening Year 4

13

Netball: U10 A&B v Luckley House Tournament (A)

Pre-Prep Science Fair

Rugby U11 A&B v St Edwards (A)

14

Year 1 Trip – The Lookout Centre, Bracknell

IAPS Swimming Gala Milfield Prep 5-8 (A)

Parents’ Evening Year 4

15

Pre-Prep Drama Workshop

Netball: Inter-house U8 & U9 (H)

Rugby U9 A&B v St Edwards (A) at Sulhamsted CC

16

U8 – U13 British Schools Modern Biathalon Championships (A)

17

U8 – U13 British Schools Modern Biathalon Championships (A)

18
19

Spanish Exchange Pupils depart

Year 4 Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

20

Voice in a million Wembley Arena London Year 5-8 Select Pupils

21

Parents’ Evening Year 8

22

Inter House Rugby Years 3-4

U8 & U9 Netball v St Neots

Netball: St Neots & St Andrews U8 (H)

23

St. Patrick’s Day Choir at Madjeski Stadium, Reading

24

IAPS Rugby U13 at Sherbourne School

25

Daneshill Inter-House Cross Country: Year 5-8

Year 8 Parents’ Evening

26

Morning Squads end

Inter-House Cross Country: Year 3&4

Austen House Charity Day

27

LWC Cricket Master Class Girls U10 & U11 (H)

Senior Production “Aladdin” (Sports Hall)

28

Senior Production “Aladdin” (Sports Hall)

29

Spanish Exchange pupils return

TERM ENDS: Nursery

TERM ENDS: Reception – Yr 2

30
31