Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Morning Clubs & Squads begin

Rev. Tara Hellings Assembly

Heatree Trip Tea Party for Yr 5 Parents (Dining Hall)

30
1

Girls U13 AB, U10 ABC v Hall Grove (A)

Girls U12 AB, U11 AB (H)

Pre-Prep and Nursery Parents Evening

2

NSPCC Safeguarding Assemblies

Friends of Daneshill School Coffee Morning

Yr 8 Horseshoe Lake Yr 7 Team Building

3

Open Morning

Boys U9 ABC at Papplewick 8 aside (A)

Boys U8 AB at Daneshill 8 aside (H)

4
5
6

May Bank Holiday

7

Compulsory Summer Uniform

Year 6 Parents’ Evening

8

Salters’ Chemistry Festival (Selected Yr 7&8)

Yr 2 – 5 Coffee Concert (Drama Studio)

HPV Vaccinations – Part 2 Year 8 Girls

9

U8 Cricket Skills Festival at Lambrook School

Yr 7&8 Wild Bush Craft

Year 6 Parents’ Evening

10

Girls U9 ABC v Crossfields (A)

Boys U9 ABC V St. George’s (H – Hartley Wintney and Daneshill)

Boys U8 AB v St. George’s (A)

11

Equestrian: NSEA ODE Qualifier at Stonar

12

Bradfield Triathlon (All Day)

13

CE Exams: French Oral & Maths Mental Arithmetic

Swimming Interhouse Year 5-8

1R Class Assembly – Parents Invited

14

CE Exams: French Listening

Girls/Boys U11 – U13 Swimming v LWC (A)

Year 5 Parents’ Evening

15

Boys U13 AB v Papplewick (A)

Boys Colts ABC v Papplewick (H – Varied locations)

Girls U13/U11 AB v St. Neots (A)

16

U11 Alton Mixed Tennis Tournament

Yr 7&8 Tree Climbing

Year 5 Parents’ Evening

17

Year 1 Trip to The Living Rainforest

Boys U9 ABC v St. Pirans (A)

Boys U8 A & B v St. Pirans (H)

18

Girls Cricket U.8 C v St Neots (H – Sherfield on Loddon CC)

“Dance Fusion” charity dance show, Prince’s Hall theatre, Aldershot

19
20

1H Class Assembly – Parents Invited

Junior Science Fair Year 3-5

21

U8-U13 Athletics v Yateley Manor (A)

22

Coffee Concert Yr 2-5

Boys U13 A v St. Neots (H – Stratfield Turgis)

Girls U10 AB Cricket v Eagle House (A)

23

ABRSM EXAMS Music room

U13 Girls Alton School Tennis Tournament (A)

Yr 8 Horseshoe Lake Yr 7 Team Building

24

Reception Trip to Beale Park (Provisional)

Inter-House Cricket & Rounders (Yr 3 & 4)

Girls U8 AB v Eagle House (A)

25

Mixed U13 Tennis IAPS at Rugby School

Equestrian: NSEA Eventers Challenge Championships at Hickstead

26
27
28
29
30

Year 4 to The Hawk Conservancy

Normandy Trip Tea Party for Yr 6 Parents (Dining Hall)

Three Peaks Tea Party for Yr 8 Parents (Dining Hall)

31
1
2