Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

February 2023

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Year 2 Boys Football: U7 Papplewick tournament (A)

31

Year 4 Trip Science Museum, Winchester

Year 6 Parents Evening online

1

Girls Netball: U11A IAPS qualifier at Kings Bruton (A)

Girls Netball: U11 BC v Edgeborough (H)

Boys Rugby: U13 AC v Bishopsgate (H)

2

Year 7&8 ALS Reading Climbing Centre

Boys and Girls Swimming: U10, U11, U12, U13 IAPS Qualifier at Windlesham House (A)

Year 6 Parents Evening online

3

Boys Rugby: U9 ABC v Papplewick & St Pirans (A – St P)

Boys Rugby: U8 ABC v Papplewick & St Pirans (A – Papp)

Girls Netball: U9 ABC v St Andrews (H)

4

Year 6 Trip to Dinosnores, Natural History Museum to Saturday 4th February

5

Year 8 Fun Run at Wellington Country Park

Wellington Country Park Charity Fun Run

Daneshill Family Fun Run

6
7

Year 7 Exams 7-10th February

Safer Internet Day

Girls Netball: U13 A IAPS Qualifier at Cranleigh School (A)

8

Year 7 Exams 7-10th February

Y5&6 National Science Quiz Finals

Boys Rugby: U13 AC v Cheam (A)

9

Year 7 Exams 7-10th February

Mixed Swimming: U9, U10, U11 v The Abbey School (A)

Year 6 Performance ‘It’s About Time’

10

Year 7 Exams 7-10th February

Girls: U8 & U9 Interhouse Netball competition (H)

Boys: U8 & U9 Interhouse Rugby competition (H)

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Daneshill Photographer of the Year entries close

21
22

Girls Netball: U13, U11, U10 Inter-house Compeition (H)

Boys Rugby: U13 ABCD v St Georges (A)

Boys Rugby: U11 AB & U10 AB v St Georges & St Pirans (H)

23

Year 2 Trip Science Museum, Winchester

Year 3 Humanities Topic Morning

Swimming: Mixed U12/13 v Brockhurst & Marlston (A)

24

Girls Netball: U9 AB 7 a-side Netball festival at Eagle House (A)

Girls Netball: U8 AB Bee Netball festival at Eagle House (A)

Boys Rugby: U9 ABC v St Georges & St Pirans (H)

25
26
27

Boys Hockey & Girls Football begin

Boys and Girls Cross Country: U8-U13 at Oratory Prep (A)

28

Year 7 Parents Evening in School

Pre-Prep Parents Evening in school

1

Year 2-5 Coffee Concert

Boys Hockey: U10 A v Marlborough College Festival (A)

Boys Hockey: U13 ABC v Brockhurst (A)

2

World Book Day

Year 3 Parents Evening in school

3

Boys Hockey: U11 A IAPS Qualifier at Eagle House, Wellington College (A)

Boys Hockey: U9 ABC v Brockhurst & Thorngrove (H)

Boys Hockey: U8 ABC v Brockhurst & Thorngrove (A – Brock)

4

Individual Photographs with Sally Grace at Daneshill (optional)

5

Individual Photographs with Sally Grace at Daneshill (optional)