Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
26
27

Netball U13 A&B v St Neots (H)

Netball U11 A&B v St Neots (A)

Netball U10 A&B v St Neots (A)

28

Alton Tennis Tournament Yr 7&8 (A)

IAPS Netball Queen Anne’s School U11A (A)

1

U9 A&B Rugby v Reddam House (H)

U8 A&B Tag Rugby v Reddam House (A)

U7 Football v Papplewick (A)

2
3
4

Music Recital Year 4-8

5

Parents’ Evening Year 3

6

Rugby U10A v St George’s (H)

Rugby U13A v St George’s (H)

Rugby U12/13B v St George’s (A)

7

U12-U14 District Cross Country Championships at Downe Grange

Cross Country: Year 4 – 8 mixed v St Neots (A)

Bradfield Golf Year 7-8 CANCELLED

8

Netball: U8 A,B&C v Holme Grange & Highfield (A at HG)

Netball: U9 A&B v Holme Grange & Highfield (H)

Rugby U9A v Horris Hill (A)

9
10

National Schools Cross Cross Country at Malvern College

11

Year 8 Mock Exam Week

Swimming: St Andrews Gala U8 & U9 mixed

National science week

12

Coffee Concert Yr2-4

Parents’ Evening Year 4

13

U13A&B v Pangbourne (A)

Rugby U11 A&B v St Edwards (A)

Rugby U10 A&B v St Edwards A – Triangular (H)

14

IAPS Swimming Gala Milfield Prep 5-8 (A)

Year 1 Trip – The Lookout Centre, Bracknell

Parents’ Evening Year 4

15

U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 Cross Country at Eagle House (A)

Rugby U9 A&B v St Edwards (A) at Sulhamsted CC

Tag Rugby U8 A&B v St Edwards (H)

16

U8 – U13 British Schools Modern Biathalon Championships (A)

17

U8 – U13 British Schools Modern Biathalon Championships (A)

18
19

Spanish Exchange Pupils depart

Year 4 Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

20

Voice in a million Wembley Arena London Year 5-8 Select Pupils

21

Parents’ Evening Year 8

22

Netball U9C v St Neot’s U8B (Away)

Netball: U8 A, B & C v St Neot’s U8 (Away)

Netball: U9 A & B v St Neot’s (Home)

23

St. Patrick’s Day Choir at Madjeski Stadium, Reading

24

IAPS Rugby U13 at Sherbourne School

25

Daneshill Inter-House Cross Country: Year 5-8

26

Year 8 Parents’ Evening

Morning Squads end

Inter-House Cross Country: Year 3&4

27

LWC Cricket Master Class Girls U10 & U11 (H)

Senior Production “Aladdin” (Sports Hall)

28

Senior Production “Aladdin” (Sports Hall)

29

Spanish Exchange pupils return

TERM ENDS: Nursery

TERM ENDS: Reception – Yr 2

30
31