Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2022

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Year 8 Mock Exams

Charterhouse Academic Scholarship Exams

26

Year 8 Mock Exams

Rev Tara Hellings Assembly

Charterhouse Academic Scholarship Exams

27

Mixed Cricket: U13 AE v Bishopsgate (A)

Cricket: Girls U11, U10 and Boys Colts AD Masterclass (H)

Mixed Cricket: U13 B v Bishopsgate (H)

28

Year 6 Outdoor Learning

Golf: U13 v Bradfield (A – Brad)

29

Boys Cricket: U9 ABC v Papplewick (H)

Boys Cricket: U8 ABC v Papplewick (A)

Girls Cricket: U8 ABC v Lambrook (A)

30
1

Individual and Sibling Photographs (optional)

2

May Bank Holiday

3

Wellington Academic Scholarship Exams

Online Safety Parent Talk

4

Wellington Academic Scholarship Exams

Boys Cricket: U12A v Holme Grange (H)

Boys Cricket: U13A v Holme Grange (H ST)

5

Year 3 Outdoor Learning Day

Year 4 Parents’ Evening

6

Year 7 Green Park Science/Geography Trip

Girls Cricket: U9 AB v Crosfields (A)

Girls Cricket: U8 ABC v Crosfields (H)

7

Individual and Sibling Photographs (optional)

8

Individual and Sibling Photographs (optional)

9

Compulsory Summer Uniform

French Oral Week (13+ Common Entrance)

Maths Mental Arithmatic Test (13+ Common Entrance)

10

French Listening Comprehension (13+ Common Entrance)

Reception Trip to Bucklebury Farm

Year 4 Parents’ Evening

11

Girls Cricket: U13 ABC v Lords Wandsworth College (A)

Girls Cricket: U11 AB v LVS Ascot (A)

Boys Cricket: U12/13 ABC v Papplewick (A)

12

Year 8 to Horseshoe Lake

Mixed Tennis: U.12/U.13 tournament at Sherfield (doubles) (A)

Year 7 Theatre Trip

13

Year 5 Outdoor Learning

Mixed Cricket: U9 ABCD v Yateley Manor (H)

Mixed Cricket: U8 ABCD  v Yateley Manor (A)

14
15

Individual and Sibling Photographs (optional)

16
17

Year 5 Parents’ Evening

18

Coffee Concert

Girls Cricket: U.13 A IAPS at Eastbourne College (A)

Year 4 Outdoor Learning

19

Year 8 Horseshoe Lake

Mixed Tennis: U10/U11 tournament at Sherfield (singles) (A)

Athletes: U8 – U13 Tournament at Yateley Manor (A)

20

Year 7 Outdoor Learning

Boys Cricket: U9 ABC v Cheam (H)

Boys Cricket: U8 ABC v Cheam (A)

21
22

Schools’ Triathlon at Bradfield College for Restless Development

Golf: U11 & U13 Bradfield Prep Schools Golf Tournament (A)

23

Pre-Prep Topic Week

Music Recital

24

Pre-Prep Topic Week

Year 4 Trip to Portsmouth Historic Dockyard

Year 7 Parents’ Evening

25

Pre-Prep Topic Week

Coffee Concert

Boys Cricket: U11A v Crosfields (H)

26

Pre-Prep Topic Week

Year 1 Trip to the Lookout Centre

Year 1 Trip – Lookout Centre, Bracknell

27

Pre-Prep Topic Week

Cricket: Boys & Girls U8/U9 Inter-House Competition (H)

28
29
30

Summer Half Term

31

Summer Half Term

1

Summer Half Term

2

Summer Half Term

3

Summer Half Term

4
5