Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

September 2022

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

New Children ‘Meet Your Teacher’ Morning

7

Early Bird Creche Begins (YN – 8)

TERM BEGINS

Football & Hockey Training: U10 – U13 (H)

8

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

Year 3 Tea Party

Year 7 Tea Party

9

Football & Hockey Training: U8 & U9 (H)

Year 2 Tea Party

Year 6 Tea Party

10
11
12

Year 7 Outdoor Learning all week

Squads Trials and After School Clubs Start

Reception Tea Party

13

Year 7 Outdoor Learning all week

Year 1 Tea Party

Year 5 Tea Party

14

Year 7 Outdoor Learning all week

Girls Hockey: U13 ABC v Cheam (H)

Girls Hockey: U11 AB and U10 AB v Cheam (A)

15

Year 7 Outdoor Learning all week

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

16

Year 7 Outdoor Learning all week

Boys Football: U8 A v Yateley Manor (H)

Boys Football: U9 ABC v Yateley Manor (A)

17
18
19

Year 4 Residential Trip to Ufton Court

20

Year 4 Residential Trip return from Ufton Court

21

Boys Football: U13 AB v Yateley Manor (A)

Boys Football: Colts ABC v Yateley Manor (H)

Boys Football: Colts D v Yateley Manor (A)

22

Year 3 Trip to the Gordon Brown Centre

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

Year 5 Bradfield Science Challenge

23

Boys Football: U9 ABC v Lambrook & St Piran’s (A – Lam)

Boys Football: U8 ABC v Lambrook & St Piran’s (A – St P)

Girls Hockey: U9 ABC v St Andrew’s (H)

24
25
26

Boys Football: U11 A IAPS Qualifier at Ashford Prep School (A)

27
28

Boys Football: Colts Interhouse Competition (H)

Girls Hockey: U11 A Hockey IAPS Qualifier at St Edward’s School (A)

Boys Football: U13 A v Hall Grove Oscar Foundation Tournament (A)

29

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

Boys Football: U13 A St Neots 6 a-side Football Tournament (A)

Year 3 Parents’ Evening

30

Girls Hockey: U8 ABC v St Piran’s (H)

Girls Hockey: U9 ABC v St Piran’s (A)

Boys Football: U8 ABC v St Andrew’s (A)

1
2