Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

October 2022

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Boys Football: U11 A IAPS Qualifier at Ashford Prep School (A)

27
28

Boys Football: Colts Interhouse Competition (H)

Girls Hockey: U11 A Hockey IAPS Qualifier at St Edward’s School (A)

Boys Football: U13 A v Hall Grove Oscar Foundation Tournament (A)

29

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

Boys Football: U13 A St Neots 6 a-side Football Tournament (A)

Year 3 Parents’ Evening

30

Girls Hockey: U8 ABC v St Piran’s (H)

Girls Hockey: U9 ABC v St Piran’s (A)

Boys Football: U8 ABC v St Andrew’s (A)

1
2
3

Boys Football: U13 A IAPS Qualifier at Bishop’s Stortford College (A)

4

Year 8 Trip to Fishbourne Roman Palace

Year 3 Parents’ Evening

5

Boys Football: U13 AB & U11 AB v Papplewick & Holme Grange (A – Papp)

Boys Football: U13 C v Papplewick (H)

Boys Football: U10 ABC v Papplewick & Holme Grange (A – HG)

6

Year 2 Great Fire of London Day

Year 7 to Horseshoe Lake

Year 6 Parents’ Evening

7

Girls Hockey: Prep Schools’ U10 Festival at Bradfield College (A)

Girls Hockey: U9 ABC v Cheam (H)

Girls Hockey: U8 ABC v Cheam (A)

8
9
10

Year 5 Outdoor Learning all week

Compulsory Winter Uniform

11

Year 5 Outdoor Learning all week

Year 6 Parents’ Evening

12

Year 5 Outdoor Learning all week

Boys Football: U13 AC v St George’s (A)

Boys Football: U13 B v St George’s (H)

13

Year 5 Outdoor Learning all week

Year 7 and 8 Outdoor Learning and First Aid

Year 4 Parents’ Evening

14

Year 5 Outdoor Learning all week

Girls Hockey: U13A IAPS Qualifier at Wellington College (A)

Girls Hockey: U8 ABC v Holme Grange & Crosfields (A – HG)

15
16
17

Year 7 to Reading Museum

18

Year 4 Parents’ Evening

19

Boys Football: U13 BC & Colts AB v St Neot’s (H)

Boys Football: U13 A & Colts CD v St Neot’s (A)

Girls Hockey: U11 B & U10 AB v St Neot’s (A)

20

Year 3 Egyptian Day

Year 6 Trip to The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Year 7 and 8 Outdoor Learning and First Aid

21

Boys Football: Inter-House Competition (H)

Girls Hockey: Inter-House Competition (H)

22
23
24

HALF TERM

25

HALF TERM

26

HALF TERM

27

HALF TERM

28

HALF TERM

29

HALF TERM

30

HALF TERM

31

HALF TERM

1

HALF TERM

2

Boys Football: U12/13 Interhouse Competition (H)

Girls Hockey: U13 ABC v Edgeborough (A)

Girls Hockey: U11 AB & U10 AB v Edgeborough (H)

3
4

Boys Football: U8A Daneshill Tournament (H)

Boys Football: U9 ABC v Crosfields (A)

Boys Football: U8 BC v Crosfields (H)

5
6