Staff List

Headmaster

Mr J Massey BSc Hons

Senior Management Team

Mr A McDonald BSc PGCE – Deputy Head

Mr J Fradgley BA Hons PGCE – Director of Studies

Mrs S-J Glenn BA Hons PGCE – Head of Pre-Prep

Mrs B St C Ellison MSI BSc – Bursar

Prep Staff

Mr S Baldwin BA PGCE – Head of History, Boys’ Games & Yr 6 Tutor

Mrs C Barnes BEd Hons –Maths Tutor, Girls’ Games & Yr 4 Tutor

Mrs H Beeching BA Hons QTS – Humanities Tutor & Learning Support

Mr D Bickford BEd Hons – Year 3 Tutor

Mrs C Blomfield BSc Hons PGCE – Head of Science & Yr 8 Tutor

Mrs S Bryan BSc MSc PGCE – Science and Maths Teacher and Year 6 Tutor

Mrs C Carlisle BA Hons – French Tutor

Miss J Clegg BA Hons PGCE – Head of English & Yr 7 Tutor

Miss K Collison – Gym Coach

Mrs K Cowd BA Hons QTS – Sports Teacher

Mrs R Fevrier BA Hons – Head of Geography, Head of ICT & Yr 4 Tutor

Mr J Fradgley BA Hons PGCE – Head of Maths & Yr 8 Tutor

Mr L Geake – Teaching Assistant

Miss R Gibson-James BA Hons – Year 3 Tutor

Mrs C Gill – Netball Coach BA Hons QTS

Mrs J Harker BED Hons – Head of Learning Support

Miss J Hordle MA Classics – Latin Tutor

Mrs M Jonathan GMus PGCE QTS – Director of Music

Mr M Lewin – Football Coach

Mrs N Liddell BA Hons PGCE – Art Teacher & Year 6 Tutor

Mrs K Lloyd BSc Hons Dip He Level 5 SpLD- Learning Support Teacher

Mrs C Mannion BA PGCE – Head of Drama & English Tutor

Mr A McDonald BSc PGCE – Maths Tutor & Yr 5 Tutor

Mr G Moore BSc – Head of Games

Miss R Perren BSC – Sports Coach

Miss G Peters BA Hons QTS – Head of RE, English Tutor & Yr 5

Mrs J Pursell BSc Hons PGCE – Science Tutor & Yr 5 Tutor

Miss L Rougier, Teaching Assistant

Miss H Smith, Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Scott-Kerr Mont Dip BA Hons PGCE – Learning Support Teacher

Mr K Takher – Hockey Coach

Mr R Turner – Swimming Coach

Mrs Z Wheddon BA Hons PGCE – Head of MFL & Yr 7 Tutor

Miss L Wyatt – Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep Staff

Mrs C Blore BEd Hons – Reception Tutor

Miss L Brown QTS – Year 2 Tutor

Mrs S Clarke BA Hons PGCE – Nursery Tutor

Mrs K Ferris – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Fleming BSc PGCE – Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S-J Glenn BA Hons PGCE – Reception Tutor

Mrs M Gracey BA Hons – Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hibbard Jenkins BA Hons MBA – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hodgkiss – Teaching Assistant

Miss S Holden MONT DIP – Year 1 Tutor

Mrs L Lamb BSc PGCE – Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S Lee BA Hons – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Moore – Teaching Assistant

Mrs M-L Robson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Sciarretta BA Hons PGCE – Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Thomas – Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Zwahlen BA Hons PGCE – Year 2 Tutor

Support Staff

Mr J Cathers – Head Chef

Mrs P James – Assistant Chef

Mrs K Squibb – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs W Kidd – Gardener

Mrs I Langly-Smith – Registrar & Head’s PA

Mrs K Leaver – Housekeeping Assistant

Mrs S Mead – Housekeeping Assistant

Mrs F Miller – Bursar’s PA

Mrs L Molloy – Head of Communications

Mrs S Moncrieff – School Secretary

Mrs C Sanders – Housekeeper

Mr A Syckelmoore – Head Groundsman

Mr A Simon – Assistant Groundsman & Handyman

Peripatetic Staff

Mr G Branch LGSM DPLM – Clarinet & Saxophone Tutor

Mr J Cross – Percussion Tutor

Mrs M Debont BA Hons PGCE – Piano Tutor

Mr A Hall DipConMus – Guitar Tutor

Miss L Newman BMus (Hons) – Singing Tutor

Mrs K Shaw BMus Hons – Singing & Piano Tutor

Mrs K Sulley BEd Hons – Piano & Flute Tutor

Mr P Timms GGSM Hons MTC – Strings Tutor